III. Section 57.955 Violates Article 1, 14 of the Missouri Constitution Fowler and Keller argue § 57.955's $3 surcharge violates article I, § 14 of the Missouri Constitution. "This Court reviews the constitutional validity of a statute de novo." Donaldson v. Mo. State Bd, of Registration for the Healing Arts, 615 S.W.3d 57, 62 (Mo. banc 2020). "A statute is presumed constitutional and will not be found unconstitutional unless it clearly and undoubtedly violates the constitution." Priorities USA v. State, 591 S.W.3d 448, 452 (Mo. banc 2020) (internal quotation marks omitted). Article I, § 14 of the Missouri Constitution provides "[t]hat the courts of justice shall be open to every person, and certain remedy afforded for every injury to person, property or character, and that right and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay." This Court has recognized, "Art. I, § 14 embodies the principle found in Chapter 40 of the Magna Carta that'To no one will We sell,to no one will We deny or delay,right or justice."' Harrison v. Monroe Cnty., 716 S.W.2d 263, 267 (Mo. banc 1986).