HomeMy WebLinkAbout1905 Approving Subaward Agreement with the Missouri Department of Public SafetyBILL NO. 2023-016
[…] be collected, transmitted, and stored in open and machine-readable formats. Grantee's obligations
under this section shall include, without limitation, maintenance of the following specified types of
records and financial documents: documents that are necessary for the State to comply with the
Treasury's Project and Expenditure Report User Guide for State and Local Fiscal Recovery Funds,
Version: 2, dated April 1, 2022 and any later versions of that publication.'
' For subrecipients, in the case of an additional reporting requirement imposed by the State under
2 C.F.R. § 200.332(a)(3), this agreement shall be amended.
2 For subrecipients, the State's right of access in this paragraph includes, but is not limited to, the right set forth at 2
C.F.R. § 200.332(a)(5) that "the pass -through entity and auditors [shall] have access to the subrecipient's records and
financial statements as necessary for the pass -through entity to meet the requirements of this part."
3 For subrecipients, in the case of an additional record -keeping requirement imposed by the State under 2 C.F.R.
§ 200.332(a)(3), this agreement shall be amended.
ARPA pg. 7
Pre -award Costs: Pre -award costs, as defined at 2 C.F.R. § 200.458, may not be paid with
funding from this grant. '